MS PowerPoint MCQ in Hindi – 14

PowerPoint MCQ Image

1. PowerPoint प्रदर्शन में कौन-सा फाइल फॉरमेट जोड़ा जा सकता हैं।
a) .jpg
b) .giv
c) .wav
d) All of the above

2. Microsoft PowerPoint में दो प्रकार की Sound Effects Files जिन्‍हें Presentation में जोड़ा जा सकता हैं।
a) .wav files and .mid files
b) .wav files and .giv files
c) .wav files and .jpg files
d) .jpg files and .gif files

3. text तथा number को रखने वाला सबसे अच्‍छा उपस्थित Material हैं।
a) A table slider
b) A bullet slide
c) A title slider
d) All of the above

4. Motion path क्‍या हैं।
a) A type of animation entrance effect
b) A method of advancing slides
c) A method of moving items on a slide
d) All of the above

5. slide-title master pair क्‍या हैं।
a) The title area text area of a specific slide
b) A slide master and title master merged in to a slide
c) A slide master and title master for a specific design template
d) All of above

6. यदि आप Presentation में सभी Slide को एक जैसा दिखाना चाहते हैं, निम्‍नलिखित में से किसे प्रयोग करेंगे।
a) The Slide Layout Option
b) Add a slide option
c) Outline view
d) A presentation design template

7. चलचित्र के संदर्भ में, Trigger क्‍या हैं।
a) An action button that advances to the next slide
b) An item in the slide that performs an action when clicked
c) The name of a motion part
d) All of the above

8. यदि आप एक पॉवर पॉइंट प्रेजेन्‍टेशन बनाकर किसी को भेजना चाहते हो तो आपको अपनी ईमेल में चुनना पड़ेगा।
a) Inclusion
b) Attachment
c) Replay
d) Forward

9. एक चार्ट को क्रम में संशोधित करने के लिए आप कर सकते हैं।
a) Triple click the chart object
b) Click and drag the chart object
c) Double click the chart object
d) Click the chart object

10. PowerPoint को बन्‍द करने के लिए-
a) Click the application minimize button
b) Click the document close button
c) Press Alt + F4
d) Double click the document control menu icon

11. कस्‍टम एनीमेशन टास्‍क पेन का प्रयोग करके मोशन पाथ इफेक्‍ट को देखने के लिये आप क्‍या करेगें।
a) Click the play button
b) Click the show effect button
c) Double click the motion part
d) All of above

12. —————– को छोड़कर निम्‍नलिखित सभी के द्वारा आप नई presentation बना सकते हैं।
a) Clicking the new button on the standard toolbar
b) Clicking file, new
c) Clicking file open
d) Pressing Ctrl + N

13. आप एक Slide में एक MS-Organization Chart को —————— के द्वारा जोड़ सकते हैं।
a) Clicking the object command on the edit menu
b) Clicking the insert new slide button the standard toolbar, than double click the organization chart button on the formatting toolbar
c) Clicking the ms-organization chart button on the standard toolbar
d) All of the above

14. एक Slide presentation के दौरान एक के बाद एक Hyperlink को Select करने के लिए आप क्‍या Press करेंगे।
a) Tab
b) Ctrl + K
c) Ctrl + H
d) All of the above

15. एक Presentation में Slide को Introduce करने के लिए प्रयोग होने वाला special effects कहलाता हैं।
a) Effects
b) Custom animation
c) Transitions
d) Present animations

Answer

1. PowerPoint प्रदर्शन में कौन-सा फाइल फॉरमेट जोड़ा जा सकता हैं।
Answer – d) All of the above

2. Microsoft PowerPoint में दो प्रकार की Sound Effects Files जिन्‍हें Presentation में जोड़ा जा सकता हैं।
Answer – a) .wav files and .mid files

3. text तथा number को रखने वाला सबसे अच्‍छा उपस्थित Material हैं।
Answer – a) A table slider

4. Motion path क्‍या हैं।
Answer – c) A method of moving items on a slide

5. slide-title master pair क्‍या हैं।
Answer – c) A slide master and title master for a specific design template

6. यदि आप Presentation में सभी Slide को एक जैसा दिखाना चाहते हैं, निम्‍नलिखित में से किसे प्रयोग करेंगे।
Answer – d) A presentation design template

7. चलचित्र के संदर्भ में, Trigger क्‍या हैं।
Answer – b) An item in the slide that performs an action when clicked

8. यदि आप एक पॉवर पॉइंट प्रेजेन्‍टेशन बनाकर किसी को भेजना चाहते हो तो आपको अपनी ईमेल में चुनना पड़ेगा।
Answer – b) Attachment

9. एक चार्ट को क्रम में संशोधित करने के लिए आप कर सकते हैं।
Answer – c) Double click the chart object

10. PowerPoint को बन्‍द करने के लिए-
Answer – c) Press Alt + F4

11. कस्‍टम एनीमेशन टास्‍क पेन का प्रयोग करके मोशन पाथ इफेक्‍ट को देखने के लिये आप क्‍या करेगें।
Answer – a) Click the play button

12. —————– को छोड़कर निम्‍नलिखित सभी के द्वारा आप नई presentation बना सकते हैं।
Answer – c) Clicking file open

13. आप एक Slide में एक MS-Organization Chart को —————— के द्वारा जोड़ सकते हैं।
Answer – a) Clicking the object command on the edit menu

14. एक Slide presentation के दौरान एक के बाद एक Hyperlink को Select करने के लिए आप क्‍या Press करेंगे।
Answer – a) Tab

15. एक Presentation में Slide को Introduce करने के लिए प्रयोग होने वाला special effects कहलाता हैं।
Answer – c) Transitions

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.